Accident Summary Nr: 201085743 - Farm Worker Is Injured in Fall from Atv
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306357476 | 07/30/2004 | 0161 | 111219 | R A Sano Farms Inc |
Abstract: A 71 year old agriculture worker fell from a Polaris 250 All-Terrain Vehicle (ATV) without sustaining serious injury. Employee #1 was treated by a physician, but did not require hospitalization
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306357476 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |