Accident Summary Nr: 201085446 - Employee injures leg in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125754283 | 06/08/2004 | 1521 | 236118 | Sean Clines Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on March 11, 2004, Employee #1 was working on the roof of a residential home under construction. He was laying plywood sheeting on the roof frames when he slipped and fell 9 feet to the ground. He sustained a broken left leg and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 9 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125754283 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |