Accident Summary Nr: 201084951 - Employee is killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306356551 | 02/02/2004 | 5093 | 423930 | Levis Iron & Metal |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on February 2, 2004, Employee #1, an operations manager, was struck and run over by a GMC, 1-ton stake bed truck carrying metal scrap for salvage as the truck was backing up for unloading. The employee sustained fatal head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306356551 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |