Accident Summary Nr: 201084837 - Employee allegedly overexposed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306356528 | 01/08/2004 | 9223 | 922140 | Ca Corrections-Corcoran |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on May 17, 2002, Employee #1, a tile setter from the inmate day laborer for the California Department of Corrections allegedly became ill from over exposure to Hydo-Guard 2000. The incident was reported on October 29, 2003. In a letter from Employee #1 he stated that he was very sick and was hospitalized. The hospital had no record of Employee #1 being admitted. As a result of interviews, documentary review and a walkthrough of the facility, no citation was issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306356528 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |