Accident Summary Nr: 201084613 - Employee fractures his leg when run over by skidsteer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120341425 | 11/21/2003 | 7361 | 561310 | Jobs Resource Unlimited Inc |
Abstract: On October 21, 2003, Employee #1, a laborer, was shoveling dirt off of a sidewalk behind a rubber track skidsteer track hoe. The skidsteer operator started backing up and did not see Employee #1 behind him. The alarm on the skidsteer was engaged but Employee #1 did not move and the skidsteer struck him. He was knocked down and it ran over his left leg, fracturing it. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120341425 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |