Accident Summary Nr: 201084225 - Employee Suffers Broken Leg In Trip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306356205 | 10/16/2003 | 5311 | 452111 | Gottschalks |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pushing a clothing rack through a doorway. The rack stuck on the door frame. Employee #1 went to the other side of the clothing rack to pull it through the doorway. At this time an unknown person pushed the clothing rack through the door. Employee #1 tripped over a wheel on the clothing rack and suffered a broken leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306356205 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |