Accident Summary Nr: 201084019 - Employee killed when runover by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301129094 | 06/17/2003 | 4212 | 562119 | Jason Proctor Transportation |
Abstract: At about 11:40 a.m. on June 17, 2003, Employee #1, of Jason Proctor Transportation, was evaluating a broken drive shaft on the truck he was using. Apparently, wheel chocks were not used. Employee #1 died after being run over by the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301129094 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |