Accident Summary Nr: 201083342 - Employee Injured In Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125738922 | 03/13/2002 | 0175 | 0 | G Oberti & Sons |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on October 5, 2001, Employee #1 was picking olives. Employee #1 was working on a ladder leaning against an olive tree when a large branch of the olive tree broke causing the ladder and Employee #1 to fall to the ground. Employee #1 sustained a vertebral fracture. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125738922 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |