Accident Summary Nr: 201082187 - Employee fractured clavicle due to fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119977320 | 03/10/2000 | 0761 | 0 | Lopez Harvesting |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on October 28, 2000, an employee was harvesting olives while standing on an extension ladder resting on the branch of a tree. The tree branch broke, and the employee fell 15 feet to the ground. He suffered a fractured clavicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119977320 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |