Accident Summary Nr: 201079332 - Tractor Driver Is Injured in Fall from Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315347674 | 02/13/2013 | 0761 | 115115 | United Ag Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:40 a.m. on February 5, 2013, an employee was operating a John Deere tractor, Model Number 6330, VIN Number LO6330A645555, with roll over protection. The employee fell approximately six feet out of the tractor driving seat to the left of the tractor. He was run over by the 68-in. diameter Firestone 13.6-38 4 Ply traction field and road wheel with 23 degree Long Bar tread on a 12-in. rim. The employee was not wearing a seat belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315347674 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |