Accident Summary Nr: 201079159 - Employee Fractures Head and Ribs in Fall Form Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315349050 | 06/24/2013 | 7342 | 561710 | Mann Vs Pest Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on June 13, 2013, Employee #1, of Mann vs Pest Inc., was performing pest control. The employee was standing on a scaffold when he lost his balance and fell approximately 6.5 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was transported to an area hospital, where he was treated for fractures to his ribs and head. Employee #1 was hospitalized for two days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315349050 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |