Accident Summary Nr: 201079118 - Employee Falls from Stepladder, Fractures Arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315348292 | 04/17/2013 | 4841 | 238210 | Creative Communication Technologies Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on January 26, 2013, Employee #1, a technician with Creative Communication Technologies Inc., was installing cable TV and phone lines outside a private residence. Employee #1 fell off a six ft tall aluminum ladder to the ground below and sustained a broken right leg. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he was hospitalized for over 24 hours for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315348292 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical and electronic technicians |