Accident Summary Nr: 201078821 - Owner Falls from Elevation and Receives Unspecified Injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315348078 | 03/21/2013 | 1521 | 236115 | Marvin And Sons Construction |
Abstract: On March 19, 2013, an owner fell from an elevation at a construction site and received unspecified injuries. The owner was a subcontractor with no employees. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 10 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315348078 | Occupation not reported |