Accident Summary Nr: 201078599 - Employee Injurs Shoulder in Auto Bay
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315347252 | 01/07/2013 | 7538 | 811111 | Barka Nf Incor Dba Loma Riviera 76 |
Abstract: On September 18, 2012 Employee #1 was performing an oil change on a pickup truck in a bay. Employee #1 drove the truck up on to the lift, and exited the truck. The truck rolled off the lift, and during the event, Employee #1 suffered a serious injury to his left shoulder, and was transported to a local area hospital, suffering from a fractured shoulder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315347252 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |