Accident Summary Nr: 201077823 - Employee Is Injured by Swinging Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315343780 | 03/06/2012 | 5093 | 423930 | Cactus Recycling |
Abstract: At 10:40 a.m. on February 20, 2012, Employee #1 was struck by a bailer door when it swung open. He was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315343780 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |