Accident Summary Nr: 201076973 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315341099 | 07/29/2011 | 3585 | 333415 | Accu Air Inc |
Abstract: On July 14, 2011, Employee #1, an HVAC technician, fell while descending a 20 ft ladder at a residence. He was hospitalized at Sharp Memorial Hospital for a fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315341099 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |