Accident Summary Nr: 201076916 - Employee Sustains Gunshot Wound While Stowing Gear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315340901 | 07/14/2011 | 7999 | 713990 | Iron Sights Shooting Range Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:15 p.m. on July 9, 2011, Employee #1, an inspector and compliance officer at a shooting range, sustained a gunshot wound to his leg while stowing his gear. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315340901 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Inspectors and compliance officers except constr. |