Accident Summary Nr: 201076833 - Landscaper Dies from Intracerebral Berry Aneurysm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315340703 | 06/22/2011 | 0782 | 561730 | Executive Landscape Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on June 21, 2011, Employee #1, a 38-year-old male, who was grading foreman that worked full-time for Executive Landscape Inc., was watering various trees and shrubs in the back lot of apartment complex in the shade. Employee #1 was last seen watering and communication was made with him at or about 12:36 p.m. A paving subcontractor on site found Employee #1 lying down in the shade under the boxed trees dead around 1:00 p.m. He died as a result of intracerebral berry aneurysm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315340703 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, related agricultural occupations |