Accident Summary Nr: 201076304 - Parking Attendant Fractures Leg in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312685738 | 02/09/2011 | 7521 | 812930 | Ampco System Parking |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m., on February 1, 2011, Employee #1, a 40-year-old male with Ampco System Parking, was working in a parking booth. He fell to the ground while attempting to get up from a rolling chair. The Manager summoned Emergency Medical Services, and the paramedics transported Employee #1 to Scripps Mercy Hospital in San Diego for treatment. Employee #1 underwent treatment for approximately six days. His injuries were fractured tibia and fibia bones in both legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312685738 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Cashiers |