Accident Summary Nr: 201076080 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Two Machines
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312685118 | 12/08/2010 | 0782 | 561730 | Greenway Lawn Aeration |
Abstract: On October 7, 2010, Employee #1 was working for Greenway Lawn Aeration. He was injured when he became caught between two aerator machines. He suffered pain in his stomach but did not report the injury to his employer until October 13, 2010.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312685118 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Science technicians, n.e.c. |