Accident Summary Nr: 201076080 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Two Machines

Accident Summary Nr: 201076080 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 10/07/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31268511812/08/20100782561730Greenway Lawn Aeration

Abstract: On October 7, 2010, Employee #1 was working for Greenway Lawn Aeration. He was injured when he became caught between two aerator machines. He suffered pain in his stomach but did not report the injury to his employer until October 13, 2010.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312685118 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Science technicians, n.e.c.