Accident Summary Nr: 201076015 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Pallet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312684897 | 11/23/2010 | 5251 | 444130 | Lowes Home Improvement Inc |
Abstract: At 8:05 a.m. on November 21, 2010, Employee #1 was working for a retail home improvement and appliance store. As Employee #1 was standing on a pallet (box) he fell and struck his head. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312684897 | Fatality | Other | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |