Accident Summary Nr: 201074960 - Employee Is Injured While Operating Lift Truck in Warehouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312681661 | 02/24/2010 | 5181 | 424810 | Crest Beverage Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on February 22, 2010, Employee #1 was working for Crest Beverage, a distributor of alcoholic beverages. He was operating a lift truck in the warehouse, when his left foot became caught between a pole and the lift truck. He suffered an unidentified fracture and was first transported to US Healthworks and then to Sharp Memorial Hospital where he was hospitalized and underwent surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312681661 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock and inventory clerks |