Accident Summary Nr: 201074507 - Employee's Pelvis Is Fractured When Pinned by Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125944280 | 12/01/2009 | 7542 | 811192 | The Magic Garden Inc Dba Bubble Bath Car Wash |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 23, 2009, Employee #1 was working for an employer that washes cars and sells gasoline and other products. After putting a car onto the conveyor, it rolled back onto him, pinning him between the car and the wall. He was taken to Palomar Hospital, where he was hospitalized with a fractured pelvis. He remained in the hospital through December 10, 2009.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125944280 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |