Accident Summary Nr: 201073921 - Employee Fractures Elbow in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312677974 | 04/27/2009 | 3663 | 334220 | Qualcomm Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 p.m. on February 18, 2009, an employee fell down a flight of stairs and suffered a broken elbow and bruised knee. The employee was driven to Scripps Memorial Hospital in San Diego, CA. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312677974 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical and electronic engineers |