Accident: 201073491 - Employee'S Finger Is Lacerated When Struck By Pipe
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310819396 | 12/05/2008 | 0161 | Vessey And Company Inc |
At approximately 9:40 a.m. on September 17, 2008, Employee #1, a sprinkler set up man, and a coworker were assembling a 10-in. aluminum irrigation pipeline. The coworker pushed a pipe from one end, pinching Employee #1's left little finger at the other end. Employee #1's finger was lacerated.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310819396 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |