Accident Summary Nr: 201073186 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack after Completing Work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310818281 | 08/28/2008 | 4911 | 221122 | San Diego Gas And Electric |
Abstract: On August 27, 2008, an employee was part to a six person team line crew that was cleaning worksite. The employee was walking to his car after completing work when he collapsed and fell face down into gravel driveway. The employee died of possible heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310818281 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |