Accident Summary Nr: 201073129 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack and Drug Toxicity
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310819198 | 11/06/2008 | 7532 | 811121 | Rancho Collison Body And Paint |
Abstract: Employee #1 was the employer. The cause of death according to the Medical Examiner's report was arterio-sclerotic vascular disease with contributing acute methamphetamine toxicity. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310819198 | Fatality | Other | Automobile body and related repairers |