Accident Summary Nr: 201071800 - Employee Fractures Leg When Struck by Falling Material
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310813514 | 10/19/2007 | 4212 | 484110 | Fastrucking |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on July 30, 2007, Employee #1 was moving some 14-ft fencing at a warehouse and the fencing fell on top of him. Employee #1 sustained a fibula fracture of the left ankle and a knee contusion. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310813514 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |