Accident Summary Nr: 201070174 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307033464 | 07/05/2006 | 7363 | 561320 | Barrett Business Services |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on June 26, 2006, Employee #1 was fogging on the third story of a scaffolding when he apparently passed out and fell. He struck the scaffolding on the way down and then struck the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307033464 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Plasterers |