Accident Summary Nr: 201070026 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Down Stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 201070026 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 08/18/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30703511309/22/20063721541710General Atomics

Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on August 18, 2006, Employee #1 lost consciousness due to a medical condition and fell down the stairs at General Atomics, an aerospace and technology company. He was hospitalized with a concussion.

Keywords: STAIR, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, FALL, CONCUSSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307035113 Hospitalized injury Concussion Electrical and electronic engineers