Accident Summary Nr: 201069630 - Employee Is Shocked by Key Switch
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125880211 | 11/17/2005 | 8211 | 611110 | Calexico High School |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on November 2, 2005, Employee #1 was using a metal key in a key switch for some lights at Calexico High School. Employee #1 was shocked when she activated the switch. She was hospitalized for treatment of her injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125880211 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Janitors and cleaners |