Accident Summary Nr: 201068608 - Employee Dies after Being Run over by Harvester
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307029892 | 03/12/2005 | 0161 | 111219 | Performance Custom Harvesting |
Abstract: On March 12, 2005, Employee #1 was working for Performance Custom Harvesting as a laborer when she was run over by a Kubota M9000 harvesting machine, Serial Number 61659, that was backing up. Her abdomen was crushed by the tires of the harvester and she was transported to El Centro Regional Hospital where she later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307029892 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Graders and sorters, agricultural products |