Accident Summary Nr: 201066644 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Delivery Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307027086 | 01/05/2004 | 5211 | 444190 | Structural Materials Company |
Abstract: At approximately 12:05 p.m. on December 9, 2003, an employee was tying down a load of roofing materials in the bed of a delivery truck. He lost his balance, fell and struck his forehead on the bed of the delivery truck. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of contusions and observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307027086 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, light |