Accident Summary Nr: 201064961 - Employee Injured When Struck By Falling Stone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300788478 | 02/20/2002 | 3281 | 0 | Import Stone |
Abstract: On February 13, 2002, Employee #1 was working as a laborer and was assisting a forklift operator in loading a large stone on a trailer. When the load was released it fell on Employee #1 resulting in a head injury and a broken arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300788478 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |