Accident Summary Nr: 201063914 - Mobile home falls on employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120307939 | 02/16/2001 | 1799 | 0 | Pacific Mobile Home Construction |
Abstract: At about 2:20 p.m. on February 16, 2001, Employee #1, a 51-year old laborer was removing an axle on a mobile home when the home fell on top of him and crushed him. Employee #1 suffered a fractured arm, leg, and pelvis.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 120307939 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Other |