Accident Summary Nr: 201063567 - Employee falls from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300785003 | 09/26/2000 | 9999 | 0 | Bardens Pest Control |
Abstract: At approximately 8:40 a.m. on September 8, 2000, Employee #1 suffered broken wrists on both hands when he fell from a roof of a one story home. Employee #1 was in the process of removing a fumigation tarp from the house when he slipped on the wet tarp and fell from the roof. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300785003 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Pest control occupations |