Accident Summary Nr: 201061249 - Employee Run over by a Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126007236 | 06/19/1998 | 0115 | 0 | Hills Harvesting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a corn field, hand picking corn behind tractor pulled harvesters. Employee #1 informed Employee #2 that he was sleepy. Employee #2 told employee #2 to go to the van outside the field to sleep. Employee #1 was run over by a tractor and found dead in the field.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126007236 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |