Accident Summary Nr: 201060894 - Employee steps off rear bumper, falls into ditch
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120136825 | 01/07/1998 | 3273 | 0 | Hg Fenton |
Abstract: On January 6, 1998, Employee #1, a light truck driver for Hg Fenton, was hosing off the chute of his cement truck near a ditch. Employee #1 stepped off the rear bumper, lost his balance, and fell approximately 6 feet into the ditch. He sustained a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120136825 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |