Accident Summary Nr: 201060423 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN STRUCK BY PIECE OF WOOD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125998195 | 04/30/1997 | 3949 | 0 | R & D Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking past a woodworking machine. A small piece of waste trim wood flew off the table and struck his leg. Employee #1 suffered a small penetration wound to his inner thigh.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125998195 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Miscellaneous precision woodworkers |