Accident Summary Nr: 201060415 - Employee's finger injured between rack and door frame
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126002377 | 04/29/1997 | 0252 | 0 | Klemm Egg Ranch |
Abstract: On April 22, 1997, Employee #1 was working as a part-time egg processor at a farm in Romona, CA. She was pushing a metal rack through a doorway when her hand became caught between the rack and the door frame. She sustained partial amputation of her right little finger when the tissue was pinched off.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126002377 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Farm workers |