Accident Summary Nr: 201059649 - Employee Is Cut by Glass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307164798 | 05/09/2005 | 1793 | 238150 | T K Glass & Window |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cut by glass. (Upon inspection it was determined that there was no employer-employee relationship. The injured employee was not listed on an injury line on the original form.)
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307164798 | Occupation not reported |