Accident Summary Nr: 201059417 - Employee Falls and Fractures Elbow

Accident Summary Nr: 201059417 -- Report ID: 0950642 -- Event Date: 03/29/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30716436804/06/20054225493110Public Storage Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 of Public Storage Inc., was walking in the hallway near the entrance to the call center as she was returning to her work area. She stated that she was trying to brace herself when she lost balance and fell forward, dislocating and fracturing her left elbow. The hallway was dry with no apparent debris. Employee #1 was transported by paramedics to the Glendale Adventist Medical Center where she was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, STRUCK AGAINST, WALKING SURFACE, FALL, ELBOW, LOST BALANCE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307164368 Hospitalized injury Fracture Bill and account collectors