Accident Summary Nr: 201059409 - Employee Is Shocked While Changing Bulbs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307164525 | 04/23/2005 | 5541 | 447110 | So Cal Petroleum |
Abstract: On April 22, 2005, Employee #1 was changing bulbs. He was shocked but not injured, after he contacted a live circuit. Investigators apparently determined that they had no jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307164525 | Occupation not reported |