Accident Summary Nr: 201059276 - Employee Falls Down Interior Stair Case
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307163675 | 01/25/2005 | 6513 | 531110 | Golden West Properties |
Abstract: On January 17, 2005, Employee #1 was climbing down an interior stair case from a roof. He was carrying a bucket of roofing tar as he descended the stairs. He lost his step and fell. He slide down to the concrete floor and was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307163675 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers, properties and real estate |