Accident Summary Nr: 201058542 - Employee is injured after tripping over bag of trash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307162362 | 08/27/2004 | 8211 | 611110 | Oceanview School District-Tierra Vista School |
Abstract: On June 11, 2004, Employee #1, an elementary school teacher, tripped over a bag of trash left in a hallway by a custodian. She sustained a fractured left hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307162362 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, elementary school |