Accident Summary Nr: 201055191 - Employee injured in fall from an unguarded landing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126105071 | 03/02/2001 | 1751 | 0 | Campos H. Inc. |
Abstract: Campos H. Inc. is primarily a framing contractor. On January 23, 2001, Employee #1 was nailing floor joists on the second story of an apartment building. Employee #1 lost his footing and fell 10 feet to the ground from an unguarded landing. Employee #1 suffered a fractured right wrist and a head laceration, and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 19 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126105071 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |