Accident Summary Nr: 201054004 - Employee Injured When Right Forearm Caught in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300775178 | 06/06/2000 | 2621 | 0 | Smurfit Stone Container |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on March 27, 2000, Employee #1 was working on a tuber machine when he placed his hand between the rollers and his arm was pulled into the machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300775178 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Folding machine operators |