Accident Summary Nr: 201053956 - Employee killed when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126219740 | 07/26/2000 | 3549 | 0 | Marking Methods, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on July 26, 2000, Employee #1 was driving a Clark forklift, serial #C20P-275-509-662, when it tipped over. He became pinned underneath the upper carriage and suffered crushing chest injuries. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126219740 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |