Accident Summary Nr: 201053683 - Employee injured in fall from eight foot wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126071240 | 03/30/2000 | 5023 | 0 | N L & A Collections Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:20 a.m. on February 14, 2000, Employee #1 climbed onto the top of a wall to perform a task and fell 8.5-feet. The fall from the wall broke his leg, and when he then tried to stand up, he fell again, breaking his arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126071240 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |