Accident Summary Nr: 201053253 - Employee's leg fractured in forklift accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126071430 | 12/29/1999 | 5023 | 0 | Tri-West Ltd |
Abstract: At about 5:10 p.m. on October 28, 1999, an employee was in an accident involving two forklifts. He suffered multiple fractures to his left leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126071430 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |